Start Up UK Visa


We are the professional and experienced Start up visa service providers.


Start-up visa is for those who want to start a business in UK.  There is no Start up investment fund requirement. A business plan must however be endorsed by one of the approved bodies, which are either from UK higher college institutions or listed in the approved bodies from UK government. 


Other major conditions to consider are: 

Meet English requirements; 

Be age over 18;

Support yourself with 945 GBP in your bank for 90  consecutive days before application of visa; 

TB Test results.


Start up visa policy guidance: UK tier 1 investor has to be from:

  • A country outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and also Switzerland.
  • Not allowed to work as a professional sports person or sports coach.
  • Not eligible for public funds.
  • After visa grant: you can bring your family members with you. you can work in another job and work for your business. 
  • But you cannot: get public funds; settle in the UK on this visa.

Go to Q and A for more practical questions for UK Start-up Visa.

Guarantee: In case we cannot grant you this type of Start-up visa, we refund your amount 100%. *Terms and Conditions apply*

Global Immigration associates welcome working together as our partner team.