Tier-1 Entrepreneur Visa UK Guidance and Extension


What is tier 1 visa? Tier 1 visa UK means a visa for non-EEA nationals who intend to migrate to UK. Tier 1 entrepreneur visa requirements states that tier one entrepreneur has at least 200000 pounds to start a business in UK. There is tier 1 entrepreneur 50000 condition for certain prospective entrepreneur visa UK.

Once you have settled in UK on your T1 graduate entrepreneur visa, it expires in 3 years and 4 months. After this tier 1 graduate entrepreneur can apply for visa extension of further 2 years.  Upon completing this 5 years course in UK, you can apply for indefinite leave to remain completing your UK residency by investment plan.