Tier 1 Investor Visa UK


We are the professional and experienced Tier 1 investor visa service providers.


Tier one investor visa is for people who aim to invest two million pounds sterling or more in UK.


Tier 1 investor visa qualifying investments: £2,000,000 or more in UK.


Tier 1 investor policy guidance: UK tier 1 investor has to be from:

  • A country outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and also Switzerland.
  • With this investor visa, you can work or study, but you cannot work as a professional sports person or sports coach.
  • Not eligible for public funds.
  • Investor visa investment options: The investments cannot be made in property investment, property management or property development.


Tier 1 investor visa guidance: The investor visa UK requirements for eligibility are as follows:

  • Age limit is 18 years or above
  • Readily available tier 1 investor visa investments of £2,000,000
  • A UK bank account
  • Funds must belong to you, your spouse, unmarried or same sex partner
  • Funds must be held in one or more financial institutions and are free to be spent in UK
  • Evidence that you have the funds, where they are held, and that they can be transferred to UK
  • Evidence of where the fund came from.
  • You can stay for 3 years and 4  months; then you can extend further 2 more years. After 5 years, you can apply for indefinite leave to remain. You can apply for passport 1 year time after you have indefinite leave to remain status.


Other pre-conditions:

TB test.

Criminal record certificate. 

Go to Q and A for more practical questions for UK Investor Visa.


Guarantee: In case we cannot grant you this type of Investor visa, we refund your amount 100%. *Terms and Conditions apply*

Global Immigration associates welcome working together as our partner team.