UK visa extension services


UK entrepreneurs are allowed to apply for entrepreneur visa UK extension before the expiry of their tier 1 visa.


Tier 1 graduate entrepreneur guidance


For eligibility of extension you have to:

  • Meet eligibility requirements
  • Have been registered as self-employed within 6 months of your UK tier 1 visa.
  • Evidence of being self-employed for at least 3 months before application
  • Have created at least 2 full time jobs
  • Take the Genuine Entrepreneur Test
  • Provide biometric information at certain post office branches

Our consultants guide you in detail regarding the tier 1 entrepreneur dependent visa, evidences and documents regarding extension of entrepreneur visa UK requirements.